ICCR Scholarships for 2018-19 - only online applications...
Home ›  › ICCR Scholarships for 2018-19 - only online applications to be accepted
ICCR’s General Scholarship Scheme for the Academic Year 2018-19
The Embassy of India in Yerevan is pleased to announce the General Scholarship Scheme of the Indian Council for Cultural Relations for the Academic Year 2018-19. Under this scheme, admissions in various degree programmes and disciplines (Undergraduate to Ph.D. level) are offered by various Universities in India to the foreign students interested in studying in India. Under the ICCR’s General Scholarship Scheme, two slots have been allotted to Armenia and one slot to Georgia for the Academic Year 2018-19. The Scheme does not cover Medical / Paramedical (Nursing / Physiotherapy / Anesthesia etc.) / Fashion Courses.
Detailed information about ICCR’s General Scholarship Scheme is available at URL:  www.a2ascholarships.iccr.gov.in which may be used by the interested candidates for submission of online application.
Nodal Officer: