Time Difference: 1.5 Hours behind IST

Official Language: Armenian

Currency: Armenian Drams (AMD)

Resident Indian nationals are advised to register on this link
Home › Resident Indian nationals are advised to register on this link
The Indian nationals who are residing in the jurisdiction of Embassy of India,50/2 Dzorapi Street, 0019 Yerevan, Armenia. are advised to register themselves with the Embassy of India Yerevan, Armenia in the following prescribed proforma.
Click Here to get PDF Format
Online Registration for Indian Nationals Living in Yerevan, Armenia.
First Name

Other Name

Father's/Spouse Name

Date of Birth

Place of Birth

Marital status

Sex

Mother Tongue

Passport Number

Place of Issue

Date of Issue

Date of expiry

Occupation/Profession

Nationality/Citizenship

E-mail Address

First Arrival

Expected departure

Office Address

Office Phone No.

Office Fax No.

Address in India

Phone No.

Fax No.

Contact Person in Emergency
Name

Phone No.

Fax No.

Membership of any Association/Organization.

Address

Family Details
Name 1

Occupation 1

Relationship 1

Name 2

Occupation 2

Relationship 2

Name 3

Occupation 3

Relationship 3

Any other information you would like to share with us.
Information

Place

 

Address: Embassy of India, 50/2 Dzorapi Street, 0019 Yerevan, Armenia.


Working hours: 0900 to 1730 hours (Monday to Friday)
Telephone Numbers: 00-374-10-539173 / 539174 / 539175
Fax Numbers: 00-374-10-533984

Copyright policy | Terms & Condition | Privacy Policy |
Hyperlinking Policy | Accessibility Option | Help
site hit counter
© Embassy of India, Yerevan, Armenia 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited.